Leeds West and Pudsey Constituency Map
View the Leeds West and Pudsey constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Leeds West and Pudsey Constituency Facts
Leeds West and Pudsey is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in Yorkshire and The Humber. The official current constituency code is E14001325, with 4 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Leeds West and Pudsey |
| Constituency Code | E14001325 |
| Country | England |
| Region | Yorkshire and The Humber |
| Ward Count | 4 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Leeds West and Pudsey constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Leeds West and Pudsey in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Rachel Reeves won for Labour with a recorded majority of 12,392.
Rachel Reeves
Labour
Rachel Reeves won Leeds West and Pudsey for Labour. 18,976 votes. Majority 12,392.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 8 candidates from 8 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel Reeves | Labour | 18,976 | 49.30% | +0.89% | 12,392 | Elected |
| Lee Farmer | Conservative | 6,584 | 17.10% | -25.13% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Andrea Whitehead | Reform UK | 6,281 | 16.32% | +13.54% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Ann Forsaith | Green Party | 3,794 | 9.86% | +8.42% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Dan Walker | Liberal Democrat | 1,743 | 4.53% | +0.89% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Jamal El Kheir | Workers Party of Britain | 633 | 1.64% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Darren Longhorn | The Yorkshire Party | 404 | 1.05% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Sasha Watson | Social Democratic Party | 79 | 0.21% | +0.11% | Not available | Not Elected |
Leeds West and Pudsey Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001325.
Electorate
70,069Valid Votes
38,494Invalid Votes
121Turnout
55.11%Total Votes
38,615Majority
12,392Election History
Leeds West and Pudsey has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Rachel Reeves | Labour | 12,392 | 70,069 | 38,615 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 18,976 votes.
Labour
18,97649.30% of valid votesConservative
6,58417.10% of valid votesReform UK
6,28116.32% of valid votesGreen
3,7949.86% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
1,7434.53% of valid votesOther
1,1162.90% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Leeds West and Pudsey
These wards are linked to Leeds West and Pudsey in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armley | E05011385 | Leeds | Whole ward |
| Bramley & Stanningley | E05011387 | Leeds | Whole ward |
| Calverley & Farsley | E05011389 | Leeds | Whole ward |
| Pudsey | E05011409 | Leeds | Whole ward |
What constituency is Leeds West and Pudsey?
Leeds West and Pudsey is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in Yorkshire and The Humber. Its current constituency code is E14001325.
How many wards are in Leeds West and Pudsey?
Leeds West and Pudsey has 4 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Leeds West and Pudsey?
No split wards are recorded for Leeds West and Pudsey in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Leeds West and Pudsey?
Rachel Reeves won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.


