Kettering Constituency Map
View the Kettering constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Kettering Constituency Facts
Kettering is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in East Midlands. The official current constituency code is E14001311, with 12 linked ward records and 2 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Kettering |
| Constituency Code | E14001311 |
| Country | England |
| Region | East Midlands |
| Ward Count | 12 |
| Split Ward Count | 2 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Kettering constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Kettering in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Rosie Wrighting won for Labour with a recorded majority of 3,820.
Rosie Wrighting
Labour
Rosie Wrighting won Kettering for Labour. 18,009 votes. Majority 3,820.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 8 candidates from 8 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosie Wrighting | Labour | 18,009 | 35.85% | +8.94% | 3,820 | Elected |
| Philip Hollobone | Conservative | 14,189 | 28.25% | -32.03% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Crispian Besley | Reform UK | 8,468 | 16.86% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Emily Fedorowycz | Green Party | 7,004 | 13.94% | +10.98% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Sarah Ryan | Liberal Democrat | 1,357 | 2.70% | -3.98% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Jim Hakewill | Independent | 1,057 | 2.10% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Matthew Murphy | Social Democratic Party | 85 | 0.17% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Jehad Abduramadan | Alliance for Democracy and Freedom | 62 | 0.12% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Kettering Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001311.
Electorate
79,360Valid Votes
50,231Invalid Votes
152Turnout
63.49%Total Votes
50,383Majority
3,820Election History
Kettering has 5 parliamentary election rows in this table. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001311 rows.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Rosie Wrighting | Labour | 3,820 | 79,360 | 50,383 | Exact current code |
| 2019 / 12 Dec 2019 | General | Philip Hollobone | Conservative | 16,765 | 73,164 | 49,516 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2017 / 8 Jun 2017 | General | Philip Hollobone | Conservative | 10,562 | 71,440 | 49,524 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2015 / 7 May 2015 | General | Philip Hollobone | Conservative | 12,590 | 70,155 | 47,358 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2010 / 6 May 2010 | General | Philip Hollobone | Conservative | 9,094 | 68,824 | 47,383 | Historic boundary/name match |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001311 rows.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 18,009 votes.
Labour
18,00935.85% of valid votesConservative
14,18928.25% of valid votesReform UK
8,46816.86% of valid votesGreen
7,00413.94% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
1,3572.70% of valid votesOther
1,2042.40% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Kettering
These wards are linked to Kettering in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avondale Grange | E05016203 | North Northamptonshire | Whole ward |
| Barton Seagrave & Burton Latimer | E05016204 | North Northamptonshire | Whole ward |
| Desborough | E05016208 | North Northamptonshire | Whole ward |
| Geddington & Stanion | E05016211 | North Northamptonshire | Whole ward |
| Ise | E05016217 | North Northamptonshire | Split ward |
| Kettering Central | E05016218 | North Northamptonshire | Split ward |
| Kettering North | E05016219 | North Northamptonshire | Whole ward |
| Kingswood | E05016220 | North Northamptonshire | Whole ward |
| Pipers Hill | E05016225 | North Northamptonshire | Whole ward |
| Rothwell & Mawsley | E05016227 | North Northamptonshire | Whole ward |
| St Michael | E05016230 | North Northamptonshire | Whole ward |
| St Peter | E05016231 | North Northamptonshire | Whole ward |
What constituency is Kettering?
Kettering is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in East Midlands. Its current constituency code is E14001311.
How many wards are in Kettering?
Kettering has 12 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Kettering?
Yes. Kettering has 2 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Kettering?
Rosie Wrighting won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
Why are some historic rows labelled as boundary/name matches?
Some 2010-2019 parliamentary rows use old constituency codes. Rows with the same constituency name but a different code are labelled as historic boundary/name matches rather than being treated as exact current-code results.

