Harpenden and Berkhamsted Constituency Map
View the Harpenden and Berkhamsted constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Harpenden and Berkhamsted Constituency Facts
Harpenden and Berkhamsted is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in East of England. The official current constituency code is E14001268, with 20 linked ward records and 4 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Harpenden and Berkhamsted |
| Constituency Code | E14001268 |
| Country | England |
| Region | East of England |
| Ward Count | 20 |
| Split Ward Count | 4 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Harpenden and Berkhamsted constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Harpenden and Berkhamsted in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Victoria Collins won for Liberal Democrat with a recorded majority of 10,708.
Victoria Collins
Liberal Democrat
Victoria Collins won Harpenden and Berkhamsted for Liberal Democrat. 27,282 votes. Majority 10,708.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 6 candidates from 6 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victoria Collins | Liberal Democrat | 27,282 | 50.21% | +24.93% | 10,708 | Elected |
| Nigel Gardner | Conservative | 16,574 | 30.50% | -21.77% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Saba Poursaeedi | Reform UK | 4,245 | 7.81% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Zara Layne | Labour | 4,061 | 7.47% | -3.13% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Paul De Hoest | Green Party | 1,951 | 3.59% | +1.96% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Mark Patten | Social Democratic Party | 223 | 0.41% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Harpenden and Berkhamsted Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001268.
Electorate
72,242Valid Votes
54,336Invalid Votes
188Turnout
75.47%Total Votes
54,524Majority
10,708Election History
Harpenden and Berkhamsted has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Victoria Collins | Liberal Democrat | 10,708 | 72,242 | 54,524 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Liberal Democrats recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 27,282 votes.
Liberal Democrats
27,28250.21% of valid votesConservative
16,57430.50% of valid votesReform UK
4,2457.81% of valid votesLabour
4,0617.47% of valid votesGreen
1,9513.59% of valid votesOther
2230.41% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Harpenden and Berkhamsted
These wards are linked to Harpenden and Berkhamsted in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldbury and Wigginton | E05004693 | Dacorum | Whole ward |
| Ashridge | E05004695 | Dacorum | Whole ward |
| Berkhamsted Castle | E05004697 | Dacorum | Whole ward |
| Berkhamsted East | E05004698 | Dacorum | Whole ward |
| Berkhamsted West | E05004699 | Dacorum | Whole ward |
| Northchurch | E05004710 | Dacorum | Whole ward |
| Tring Central | E05004711 | Dacorum | Whole ward |
| Tring East | E05004712 | Dacorum | Whole ward |
| Tring West and Rural | E05004713 | Dacorum | Whole ward |
| Watling | E05004714 | Dacorum | Whole ward |
| Harpenden East | E05013952 | St Albans | Whole ward |
| Harpenden North & Rural | E05013953 | St Albans | Whole ward |
| Harpenden South | E05013954 | St Albans | Whole ward |
| Harpenden West | E05013955 | St Albans | Whole ward |
| Marshalswick East & Jersey Farm | E05015801 | St Albans | Split ward |
| Marshalswick West | E05015802 | St Albans | Split ward |
| Redbourn | E05013961 | St Albans | Whole ward |
| Sandridge & Wheathampstead | E05013962 | St Albans | Whole ward |
| St Stephen | E05013965 | St Albans | Split ward |
| Verulam | E05013966 | St Albans | Split ward |
What constituency is Harpenden and Berkhamsted?
Harpenden and Berkhamsted is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in East of England. Its current constituency code is E14001268.
How many wards are in Harpenden and Berkhamsted?
Harpenden and Berkhamsted has 20 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Harpenden and Berkhamsted?
Yes. Harpenden and Berkhamsted has 4 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Harpenden and Berkhamsted?
Victoria Collins won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.


