Broxbourne Constituency Map
View the Broxbourne constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Broxbourne Constituency Facts
Broxbourne is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in East of England. The official current constituency code is E14001139, with 12 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Broxbourne |
| Constituency Code | E14001139 |
| Country | England |
| Region | East of England |
| Ward Count | 12 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Broxbourne constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Broxbourne in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Lewis Cocking won for Conservative with a recorded majority of 2,858.
Lewis Cocking
Conservative
Lewis Cocking won Broxbourne for Conservative. 15,810 votes. Majority 2,858.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 7 candidates from 7 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Cocking | Conservative | 15,810 | 36.81% | -27.43% | 2,858 | Elected |
| Catherine Deakin | Labour | 12,952 | 30.15% | +6.17% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Tom Holdsworth | Reform UK | 8,782 | 20.45% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Nick Belfitt | Liberal Democrat | 2,688 | 6.26% | -2.74% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Owen Brett | Green Party | 2,461 | 5.73% | +2.96% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Martin Harvey | UK Independence Party | 172 | 0.40% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Brett Frewin | English Constitution Party | 87 | 0.20% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Broxbourne Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001139.
Electorate
75,210Valid Votes
42,952Invalid Votes
142Turnout
57.30%Total Votes
43,094Majority
2,858Election History
Broxbourne has 5 parliamentary election rows in this table. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001139 rows.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Lewis Cocking | Conservative | 2,858 | 75,210 | 43,094 | Exact current code |
| 2019 / 12 Dec 2019 | General | Charles Walker | Conservative | 19,807 | 73,182 | 46,920 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2017 / 8 Jun 2017 | General | Charles Walker | Conservative | 15,792 | 73,502 | 47,587 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2015 / 7 May 2015 | General | Charles Walker | Conservative | 16,723 | 72,944 | 46,149 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2010 / 6 May 2010 | General | Charles Walker | Conservative | 18,804 | 71,391 | 45,755 | Historic boundary/name match |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001139 rows.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Conservative recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 15,810 votes.
Conservative
15,81036.81% of valid votesLabour
12,95230.15% of valid votesReform UK
8,78220.45% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
2,6886.26% of valid votesGreen
2,4615.73% of valid votesOther
2590.60% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Broxbourne
These wards are linked to Broxbourne in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broxbourne and Hoddesdon South | E05009002 | Broxbourne | Whole ward |
| Cheshunt North | E05009003 | Broxbourne | Whole ward |
| Cheshunt South and Theobalds | E05009004 | Broxbourne | Whole ward |
| Flamstead End | E05009005 | Broxbourne | Whole ward |
| Goffs Oak | E05009006 | Broxbourne | Whole ward |
| Hoddesdon North | E05009007 | Broxbourne | Whole ward |
| Hoddesdon Town and Rye Park | E05009008 | Broxbourne | Whole ward |
| Rosedale and Bury Green | E05009009 | Broxbourne | Whole ward |
| Waltham Cross | E05009010 | Broxbourne | Whole ward |
| Wormley and Turnford | E05009011 | Broxbourne | Whole ward |
| Great Amwell & Stansteads | E05015363 | East Hertfordshire | Whole ward |
| Hertford Heath & Brickendon | E05015366 | East Hertfordshire | Whole ward |
What constituency is Broxbourne?
Broxbourne is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in East of England. Its current constituency code is E14001139.
How many wards are in Broxbourne?
Broxbourne has 12 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Broxbourne?
No split wards are recorded for Broxbourne in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Broxbourne?
Lewis Cocking won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
Why are some historic rows labelled as boundary/name matches?
Some 2010-2019 parliamentary rows use old constituency codes. Rows with the same constituency name but a different code are labelled as historic boundary/name matches rather than being treated as exact current-code results.

