Harborough, Oadby and Wigston Constituency Map
View the Harborough, Oadby and Wigston constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Harborough, Oadby and Wigston Constituency Facts
Harborough, Oadby and Wigston is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in East Midlands. The official current constituency code is E14001266, with 17 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Harborough, Oadby and Wigston |
| Constituency Code | E14001266 |
| Country | England |
| Region | East Midlands |
| Ward Count | 17 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Harborough, Oadby and Wigston constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Harborough, Oadby and Wigston in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Neil O'Brien won for Conservative with a recorded majority of 2,378.
Neil O'Brien
Conservative
Neil O'Brien won Harborough, Oadby and Wigston for Conservative. 18,614 votes. Majority 2,378.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 6 candidates from 6 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil O'Brien | Conservative | 18,614 | 36.94% | -17.51% | 2,378 | Elected |
| Hajira Piranie | Labour | 16,236 | 32.22% | +7.45% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Danuta Jeeves | Reform UK | 6,332 | 12.57% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Phil Knowles | Liberal Democrat | 4,732 | 9.39% | -7.55% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Darren Woodiwiss | Green Party | 4,269 | 8.47% | +5.39% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Robin Lambert | Social Democratic Party | 203 | 0.40% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Harborough, Oadby and Wigston Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001266.
Electorate
77,075Valid Votes
50,386Invalid Votes
191Turnout
65.62%Total Votes
50,577Majority
2,378Election History
Harborough, Oadby and Wigston has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Neil O'Brien | Conservative | 2,378 | 77,075 | 50,577 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Conservative recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 18,614 votes.
Conservative
18,61436.94% of valid votesLabour
16,23632.22% of valid votesReform UK
6,33212.57% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
4,7329.39% of valid votesGreen
4,2698.47% of valid votesOther
2030.40% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Harborough, Oadby and Wigston
These wards are linked to Harborough, Oadby and Wigston in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glen | E05011970 | Harborough | Whole ward |
| Kibworths | E05011971 | Harborough | Whole ward |
| Lubenham | E05011972 | Harborough | Whole ward |
| Market Harborough-Great Bowden & Arden | E05011975 | Harborough | Whole ward |
| Market Harborough-Little Bowden | E05011976 | Harborough | Whole ward |
| Market Harborough-Logan | E05011977 | Harborough | Whole ward |
| Market Harborough-Welland | E05011978 | Harborough | Whole ward |
| Oadby Brocks Hill | E05005531 | Oadby and Wigston | Whole ward |
| Oadby Grange | E05005532 | Oadby and Wigston | Whole ward |
| Oadby St Peter's | E05005533 | Oadby and Wigston | Whole ward |
| Oadby Uplands | E05005534 | Oadby and Wigston | Whole ward |
| Oadby Woodlands | E05005535 | Oadby and Wigston | Whole ward |
| South Wigston | E05005536 | Oadby and Wigston | Whole ward |
| Wigston All Saints | E05005537 | Oadby and Wigston | Whole ward |
| Wigston Fields | E05005538 | Oadby and Wigston | Whole ward |
| Wigston Meadowcourt | E05005539 | Oadby and Wigston | Whole ward |
| Wigston St Wolstan's | E05005540 | Oadby and Wigston | Whole ward |
What constituency is Harborough, Oadby and Wigston?
Harborough, Oadby and Wigston is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in East Midlands. Its current constituency code is E14001266.
How many wards are in Harborough, Oadby and Wigston?
Harborough, Oadby and Wigston has 17 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Harborough, Oadby and Wigston?
No split wards are recorded for Harborough, Oadby and Wigston in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Harborough, Oadby and Wigston?
Neil O'Brien won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.

