Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme Constituency Map
View the Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme Constituency Facts
Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in Yorkshire and The Humber. The official current constituency code is E14001199, with 7 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme |
| Constituency Code | E14001199 |
| Country | England |
| Region | Yorkshire and The Humber |
| Ward Count | 7 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Lee Pitcher won for Labour with a recorded majority of 2,311.
Lee Pitcher
Labour
Lee Pitcher won Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme for Labour. 15,122 votes. Majority 2,311.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 6 candidates from 6 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Pitcher | Labour | 15,122 | 38.64% | +9.92% | 2,311 | Elected |
| Nick Fletcher | Conservative | 12,811 | 32.74% | -19.39% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Irwen Martin | Reform UK | 8,487 | 21.69% | +11.35% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Paul Garrett | Green Party | 1,400 | 3.58% | +1.22% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Nicola Turner | Liberal Democrat | 1,166 | 2.98% | -1.46% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Michael Longfellow | Climate Party | 146 | 0.37% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001199.
Electorate
70,154Valid Votes
39,132Invalid Votes
134Turnout
55.97%Total Votes
39,266Majority
2,311Election History
Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Lee Pitcher | Labour | 2,311 | 70,154 | 39,266 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 15,122 votes.
Labour
15,12238.64% of valid votesConservative
12,81132.74% of valid votesReform UK
8,48721.69% of valid votesGreen
1,4003.58% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
1,1662.98% of valid votesOther
1460.37% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme
These wards are linked to Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finningley | E05010736 | Doncaster | Whole ward |
| Hatfield | E05010737 | Doncaster | Whole ward |
| Rossington & Bawtry | E05010742 | Doncaster | Whole ward |
| Thorne & Moorends | E05010745 | Doncaster | Whole ward |
| Axholme Central | E05015076 | North Lincolnshire | Whole ward |
| Axholme North | E05015077 | North Lincolnshire | Whole ward |
| Axholme South | E05015078 | North Lincolnshire | Whole ward |
What constituency is Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme?
Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in Yorkshire and The Humber. Its current constituency code is E14001199.
How many wards are in Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme?
Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme has 7 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme?
No split wards are recorded for Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme?
Lee Pitcher won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.


