Daventry Constituency Map
View the Daventry constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Daventry Constituency Facts
Daventry is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in East Midlands. The official current constituency code is E14001192, with 16 linked ward records and 6 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Daventry |
| Constituency Code | E14001192 |
| Country | England |
| Region | East Midlands |
| Ward Count | 16 |
| Split Ward Count | 6 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Daventry constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Daventry in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Stuart Andrew won for Conservative with a recorded majority of 3,012.
Stuart Andrew
Conservative
Stuart Andrew won Daventry for Conservative. 17,872 votes. Majority 3,012.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 5 candidates from 5 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Andrew | Conservative | 17,872 | 33.67% | -30.83% | 3,012 | Elected |
| Marianne Kimani | Labour | 14,860 | 27.99% | +10.22% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Scott Cameron | Reform UK | 10,636 | 20.04% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Jonathan Harris | Liberal Democrat | 6,755 | 12.73% | -0.40% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Clare Slater | Green Party | 2,959 | 5.57% | +0.97% | Not available | Not Elected |
Daventry Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001192.
Electorate
80,879Valid Votes
53,082Invalid Votes
216Turnout
65.90%Total Votes
53,298Majority
3,012Election History
Daventry has 5 parliamentary election rows in this table. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001192 rows.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Stuart Andrew | Conservative | 3,012 | 80,879 | 53,298 | Exact current code |
| 2019 / 12 Dec 2019 | General | Chris Heaton-Harris | Conservative | 26,080 | 77,423 | 57,649 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2017 / 8 Jun 2017 | General | Chris Heaton-Harris | Conservative | 21,734 | 75,268 | 55,765 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2015 / 7 May 2015 | General | Chris Heaton-Harris | Conservative | 21,059 | 72,873 | 52,655 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2010 / 6 May 2010 | General | Chris Heaton-Harris | Conservative | 19,188 | 71,452 | 51,871 | Historic boundary/name match |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001192 rows.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Conservative recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 17,872 votes.
Conservative
17,87233.67% of valid votesLabour
14,86027.99% of valid votesReform UK
10,63620.04% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
6,75512.73% of valid votesGreen
2,9595.57% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Daventry
These wards are linked to Daventry in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earls Barton | E05016209 | North Northamptonshire | Whole ward |
| Hatton Park | E05016213 | North Northamptonshire | Split ward |
| Irchester | E05016215 | North Northamptonshire | Split ward |
| Braunston & Crick | E05015980 | West Northamptonshire | Whole ward |
| Brixworth | E05015981 | West Northamptonshire | Whole ward |
| Campion | E05015982 | West Northamptonshire | Split ward |
| Daventry North East | E05015986 | West Northamptonshire | Whole ward |
| Daventry North West | E05015987 | West Northamptonshire | Whole ward |
| Daventry South | E05015988 | West Northamptonshire | Whole ward |
| Kingsthorpe South | E05015997 | West Northamptonshire | Split ward |
| Long Buckby | E05015998 | West Northamptonshire | Whole ward |
| Moulton | E05016000 | West Northamptonshire | Split ward |
| Naseby | E05016001 | West Northamptonshire | Whole ward |
| Rural North East | E05016004 | West Northamptonshire | Whole ward |
| Rural South Northamptonshire | E05016005 | West Northamptonshire | Split ward |
| Woodford & Weedon | E05016010 | West Northamptonshire | Whole ward |
What constituency is Daventry?
Daventry is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in East Midlands. Its current constituency code is E14001192.
How many wards are in Daventry?
Daventry has 16 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Daventry?
Yes. Daventry has 6 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Daventry?
Stuart Andrew won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
Why are some historic rows labelled as boundary/name matches?
Some 2010-2019 parliamentary rows use old constituency codes. Rows with the same constituency name but a different code are labelled as historic boundary/name matches rather than being treated as exact current-code results.


