Brigg and Immingham Constituency Map
View the Brigg and Immingham constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Brigg and Immingham Constituency Facts
Brigg and Immingham is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in Yorkshire and The Humber. The official current constituency code is E14001128, with 10 linked ward records and 3 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Brigg and Immingham |
| Constituency Code | E14001128 |
| Country | England |
| Region | Yorkshire and The Humber |
| Ward Count | 10 |
| Split Ward Count | 3 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Brigg and Immingham constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Brigg and Immingham in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Martin Vickers won for Conservative with a recorded majority of 3,243.
Martin Vickers
Conservative
Martin Vickers won Brigg and Immingham for Conservative. 15,905 votes. Majority 3,243.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 5 candidates from 5 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Vickers | Conservative | 15,905 | 37.42% | -34.53% | 3,243 | Elected |
| Najmul Hussain | Labour | 12,662 | 29.79% | +9.58% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Paul Ladlow | Reform UK | 10,594 | 24.92% | +24.23% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Amie Watson | Green Party | 1,905 | 4.48% | +1.70% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Eleanor Rylance | Liberal Democrat | 1,442 | 3.39% | -0.98% | Not available | Not Elected |
Brigg and Immingham Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001128.
Electorate
73,099Valid Votes
42,508Invalid Votes
168Turnout
58.38%Total Votes
42,676Majority
3,243Election History
Brigg and Immingham has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Martin Vickers | Conservative | 3,243 | 73,099 | 42,676 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Conservative recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 15,905 votes.
Conservative
15,90537.42% of valid votesLabour
12,66229.79% of valid votesReform UK
10,59424.92% of valid votesGreen
1,9054.48% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
1,4423.39% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Brigg and Immingham
These wards are linked to Brigg and Immingham in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humberston and New Waltham | E05001718 | North East Lincolnshire | Whole ward |
| Immingham | E05001719 | North East Lincolnshire | Whole ward |
| Scartho | E05001721 | North East Lincolnshire | Whole ward |
| Waltham | E05001724 | North East Lincolnshire | Whole ward |
| Wolds | E05001726 | North East Lincolnshire | Whole ward |
| Barton | E05015079 | North Lincolnshire | Whole ward |
| Brigg & Wolds | E05015081 | North Lincolnshire | Split ward |
| Broughton & Scawby | E05015082 | North Lincolnshire | Split ward |
| Burton upon Stather & Winterton | E05015085 | North Lincolnshire | Split ward |
| Ferry | E05015087 | North Lincolnshire | Whole ward |
What constituency is Brigg and Immingham?
Brigg and Immingham is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in Yorkshire and The Humber. Its current constituency code is E14001128.
How many wards are in Brigg and Immingham?
Brigg and Immingham has 10 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Brigg and Immingham?
Yes. Brigg and Immingham has 3 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Brigg and Immingham?
Martin Vickers won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.


