Wetherby and Easingwold Constituency Map
View the Wetherby and Easingwold constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Wetherby and Easingwold Constituency Facts
Wetherby and Easingwold is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in Yorkshire and The Humber. The official current constituency code is E14001582, with 11 linked ward records and 3 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Wetherby and Easingwold |
| Constituency Code | E14001582 |
| Country | England |
| Region | Yorkshire and The Humber |
| Ward Count | 11 |
| Split Ward Count | 3 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Wetherby and Easingwold constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Wetherby and Easingwold in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Alec Shelbrooke won for Conservative with a recorded majority of 4,846.
Alec Shelbrooke
Conservative
Alec Shelbrooke won Wetherby and Easingwold for Conservative. 20,597 votes. Majority 4,846.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 6 candidates from 6 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alec Shelbrooke | Conservative | 20,597 | 39.41% | -28.77% | 4,846 | Elected |
| Ben Pickles | Labour | 15,751 | 30.14% | +11.89% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Mike Jordan | Reform UK | 7,288 | 13.95% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Arnold Warneken | Green Party | 4,529 | 8.67% | +4.74% | Not available | Not Elected |
| James Monaghan | Liberal Democrat | 3,351 | 6.41% | -1.50% | Not available | Not Elected |
| John Hall | The Yorkshire Party | 743 | 1.42% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Wetherby and Easingwold Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001582.
Electorate
74,314Valid Votes
52,259Invalid Votes
171Turnout
70.55%Total Votes
52,430Majority
4,846Election History
Wetherby and Easingwold has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Alec Shelbrooke | Conservative | 4,846 | 74,314 | 52,430 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Conservative recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 20,597 votes.
Conservative
20,59739.41% of valid votesLabour
15,75130.14% of valid votesReform UK
7,28813.95% of valid votesGreen
4,5298.67% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
3,3516.41% of valid votesOther
7431.42% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Wetherby and Easingwold
These wards are linked to Wetherby and Easingwold in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harewood | E05011396 | Leeds | Whole ward |
| Wetherby | E05011414 | Leeds | Whole ward |
| Appleton Roebuck & Church Fenton | E05014253 | North Yorkshire | Whole ward |
| Boroughbridge & Claro | E05014259 | North Yorkshire | Split ward |
| Easingwold | E05014270 | North Yorkshire | Whole ward |
| Hillside & Raskelf | E05014282 | North Yorkshire | Split ward |
| Huby & Tollerton | E05014283 | North Yorkshire | Whole ward |
| Ouseburn | E05014304 | North Yorkshire | Whole ward |
| Spofforth with Lower Wharfedale & Tockwith | E05014323 | North Yorkshire | Whole ward |
| Tadcaster | E05014326 | North Yorkshire | Whole ward |
| Wathvale & Bishop Monkton | E05014333 | North Yorkshire | Split ward |
What constituency is Wetherby and Easingwold?
Wetherby and Easingwold is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in Yorkshire and The Humber. Its current constituency code is E14001582.
How many wards are in Wetherby and Easingwold?
Wetherby and Easingwold has 11 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Wetherby and Easingwold?
Yes. Wetherby and Easingwold has 3 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Wetherby and Easingwold?
Alec Shelbrooke won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.





