Pendle and Clitheroe Constituency Map
View the Pendle and Clitheroe constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Pendle and Clitheroe Constituency Facts
Pendle and Clitheroe is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in North West. The official current constituency code is E14001422, with 20 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Pendle and Clitheroe |
| Constituency Code | E14001422 |
| Country | England |
| Region | North West |
| Ward Count | 20 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Pendle and Clitheroe constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Pendle and Clitheroe in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Jonathan Hinder won for Labour with a recorded majority of 902.
Jonathan Hinder
Labour
Jonathan Hinder won Pendle and Clitheroe for Labour. 16,129 votes. Majority 902.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 9 candidates from 8 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Hinder | Labour | 16,129 | 34.50% | +1.41% | 902 | Elected |
| Andrew Stephenson | Conservative | 15,227 | 32.57% | -24.37% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Victoria Fletcher | Reform UK | 8,171 | 17.48% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Zulfikar Khan | Independent | 3,108 | 6.65% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Anna Fryer | Liberal Democrat | 2,039 | 4.36% | -2.98% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Lex Kristan | Green Party | 1,421 | 3.04% | +0.96% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Syed Hashmi | Workers Party of Britain | 336 | 0.72% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Christopher Thompson | Rejoin EU | 190 | 0.41% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Tony Johnson | Independent | 133 | 0.28% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Pendle and Clitheroe Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001422.
Electorate
78,796Valid Votes
46,754Invalid Votes
158Turnout
59.54%Total Votes
46,912Majority
902Election History
Pendle and Clitheroe has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Jonathan Hinder | Labour | 902 | 78,796 | 46,912 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 16,129 votes.
Labour
16,12934.50% of valid votesConservative
15,22732.57% of valid votesReform UK
8,17117.48% of valid votesOther
3,7678.06% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
2,0394.36% of valid votesGreen
1,4213.04% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Pendle and Clitheroe
These wards are linked to Pendle and Clitheroe in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnoldswick | E05015546 | Pendle | Whole ward |
| Barrowford & Pendleside | E05013201 | Pendle | Whole ward |
| Boulsworth & Foulridge | E05013202 | Pendle | Whole ward |
| Bradley | E05013203 | Pendle | Whole ward |
| Earby & Coates | E05015547 | Pendle | Whole ward |
| Fence & Higham | E05013207 | Pendle | Whole ward |
| Marsden & Southfield | E05013208 | Pendle | Whole ward |
| Vivary Bridge | E05013209 | Pendle | Whole ward |
| Waterside & Horsfield | E05013210 | Pendle | Whole ward |
| Whitefield & Walverden | E05013211 | Pendle | Whole ward |
| Chatburn | E05012004 | Ribble Valley | Whole ward |
| East Whalley, Read & Simonstone | E05012009 | Ribble Valley | Whole ward |
| Edisford & Low Moor | E05012010 | Ribble Valley | Whole ward |
| Littlemoor | E05012013 | Ribble Valley | Whole ward |
| Primrose | E05012015 | Ribble Valley | Whole ward |
| Sabden | E05012017 | Ribble Valley | Whole ward |
| Salthill | E05012019 | Ribble Valley | Whole ward |
| St Mary's | E05012018 | Ribble Valley | Whole ward |
| Whalley & Painter Wood | E05012022 | Ribble Valley | Whole ward |
| Wiswell & Barrow | E05012025 | Ribble Valley | Whole ward |
What constituency is Pendle and Clitheroe?
Pendle and Clitheroe is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in North West. Its current constituency code is E14001422.
How many wards are in Pendle and Clitheroe?
Pendle and Clitheroe has 20 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Pendle and Clitheroe?
No split wards are recorded for Pendle and Clitheroe in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Pendle and Clitheroe?
Jonathan Hinder won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.

