Liverpool Garston Constituency Map
View the Liverpool Garston constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Liverpool Garston Constituency Facts
Liverpool Garston is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in North West. The official current constituency code is E14001337, with 15 linked ward records and 6 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Liverpool Garston |
| Constituency Code | E14001337 |
| Country | England |
| Region | North West |
| Ward Count | 15 |
| Split Ward Count | 6 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Liverpool Garston constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Liverpool Garston in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Maria Eagle won for Labour with a recorded majority of 20,104.
Maria Eagle
Labour
Maria Eagle won Liverpool Garston for Labour. 24,510 votes. Majority 20,104.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 9 candidates from 9 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Eagle | Labour | 24,510 | 58.37% | -11.82% | 20,104 | Elected |
| Kiera Hubbard | Reform UK | 4,406 | 10.49% | +5.60% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Sam Gorst | Liverpool Community Independents | 3,294 | 7.84% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| John Hyland | Liberal Democrat | 3,239 | 7.71% | -2.17% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Daniel Bowman | Conservative | 2,943 | 7.01% | -4.66% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Muryam Sheikh | Green Party | 2,816 | 6.71% | +4.04% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Alan Tormey | Liberal | 401 | 0.95% | +0.25% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Jane Lawrence | Independent | 272 | 0.65% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Frank Sweeney | Workers Revolutionary Party | 112 | 0.27% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Liverpool Garston Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001337.
Electorate
69,282Valid Votes
41,993Invalid Votes
155Turnout
60.84%Total Votes
42,148Majority
20,104Election History
Liverpool Garston has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Maria Eagle | Labour | 20,104 | 69,282 | 42,148 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 24,510 votes.
Labour
24,51058.37% of valid votesReform UK
4,40610.49% of valid votesOther
4,0799.71% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
3,2397.71% of valid votesConservative
2,9437.01% of valid votesGreen
2,8166.71% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Liverpool Garston
These wards are linked to Liverpool Garston in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aigburth | E05015277 | Liverpool | Split ward |
| Allerton | E05015278 | Liverpool | Whole ward |
| Belle Vale | E05015281 | Liverpool | Whole ward |
| Calderstones | E05015284 | Liverpool | Whole ward |
| Childwall | E05015286 | Liverpool | Split ward |
| Church | E05015287 | Liverpool | Split ward |
| Garston | E05015304 | Liverpool | Whole ward |
| Gateacre | E05015305 | Liverpool | Split ward |
| Grassendale & Cressington | E05015306 | Liverpool | Whole ward |
| Mossley Hill | E05015312 | Liverpool | Split ward |
| Much Woolton & Hunts Cross | E05015313 | Liverpool | Whole ward |
| Penny Lane | E05015318 | Liverpool | Split ward |
| Speke | E05015323 | Liverpool | Whole ward |
| Springwood | E05015324 | Liverpool | Whole ward |
| Woolton Village | E05015339 | Liverpool | Whole ward |
What constituency is Liverpool Garston?
Liverpool Garston is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in North West. Its current constituency code is E14001337.
How many wards are in Liverpool Garston?
Liverpool Garston has 15 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Liverpool Garston?
Yes. Liverpool Garston has 6 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Liverpool Garston?
Maria Eagle won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.

